?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

*bonks head on wall*

Y'know, mom, I understand that you're sick -- but I am kinda busy right now!

Grumph.

-The Gneech

Comments

( 6 comments — Leave a comment )
usagiweaver
Jan. 17th, 2007 06:42 pm (UTC)
Aw.

But you know you're gonna help her out because you're such a good son!
the_gneech
Jan. 17th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know. It just means no sleep tonight. -.-

-TG
exatron
Jan. 17th, 2007 07:01 pm (UTC)
At least the clown won't eat you.
susandeer
Jan. 17th, 2007 09:11 pm (UTC)
I sense a new family rule. Something like, "Henceforth, no two siblings are allowed to have simultaneous broken appendages!"
the_gneech
Jan. 17th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
Well, they didn't follow that "no getting old" rule I tried to set back in the early '90s, I doubt they'll pay any attention to one about broken appendages! ;)

-TG
kamau_d_lyon
Jan. 18th, 2007 03:06 am (UTC)
Oh do I know that feeling. Still I wouldn't have it any other way. Yup, time consuming, busts the heck out of your schedule, leaves you wondering how you'll ever get everything done. Still somehow we, the children, do manage to pull it off.
( 6 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow