?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

So, Theoretically...

...which is freakier?

insane browser logos

or

Charlie the Unicorn Goes to Candy Mountain?

I'm trying to calibrate my weirdometer.

-The Gneech

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
aki_no_kaze
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:12 pm (UTC)
Charlie is weirder... but the browser ad was FAR funnier! :D
exatron
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:19 pm (UTC)
I have a feeling any response will get the "Shun the non-believer" but, but the insane, possibly drug-addicted, browser logos just barely beats Charlie.

Of course, if you want a real unholy abomination, you'd have to find Insane Browser Logos go to Candy Mountain.
rhanlav
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:21 pm (UTC)
Weeeeeeeeee! Ok, the browser thing is shorter and it gets right to the funny, but Charlie is pretty darn weird. Plus it has a magical water dino. And singing letters. So Charlie wins by a nose. Weeeeeeeeee!

--Salen
sirfox
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:38 pm (UTC)
charlie by far.
sirfox
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:43 pm (UTC)
but while both of those are kinda freaky and surreal, THIS is just truly f'd up.

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LNVYWJOEy9A
susandeer
Mar. 15th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
Ok, yeah...that was pretty weird!
tehrasha
Mar. 16th, 2007 08:05 am (UTC)
We're on a BRIDGE, Charlie!
stryal
Mar. 15th, 2007 07:48 pm (UTC)
Uhmm...yah....that's messed up.
jfd62780
Mar. 15th, 2007 08:51 pm (UTC)
ADOBENCHAA TAAIMO fo za WIIN! XD

(Yes, that's Engrish pronunciation BTW.)
nicodemusrat
Mar. 15th, 2007 03:48 pm (UTC)
Charlie is much freakier and demented. And slow.

Personally, I liked the browser ad. :)
ziabandito555
Mar. 15th, 2007 04:50 pm (UTC)
the browsers cause Charlie for whatever reason makes me laugh...
mg4h
Mar. 15th, 2007 05:58 pm (UTC)
I'm a weirdo. Neither of them made me laugh at all.

And I almost typed neigher instead of neither. Ack!
cyberhorn
Mar. 15th, 2007 06:38 pm (UTC)
the logos are just cool
charlie is weird
camelai
Mar. 15th, 2007 06:43 pm (UTC)
Charlie is hilarious, the browser thing is freaky.
stryal
Mar. 15th, 2007 07:40 pm (UTC)
Charlie was weird....way weird.
The broweser was funny!
jedi_iwakura
Mar. 15th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
Charlie, hands down.

SHUNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNN.
jfd62780
Mar. 15th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
There's is a thin line between Genius and Insanity.

The Firefox ad wants to be insane, yet there is some genius involved.

Charlie? Three words: Just. Plain. Freaky.
jfd62780
Mar. 15th, 2007 10:05 pm (UTC)
There is, rather.

Cuss you, LJ, for lack of an Edit Post feature. x.x
frostdemn
Mar. 15th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
I'm gonna say Charlie's the freakier one. The browser logos somehow make more sense.
jamesbarrett
Mar. 15th, 2007 10:26 pm (UTC)
Charlie is distrubing while the logos are just awebitifiying. -Frisk
kinkyturtle
Mar. 16th, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
Error in weirdometer calibration: too much interference along the "dang those unicorns' voices are annoooooyyyyiiiiing" vector.
hossblacksilver
Mar. 16th, 2007 04:54 am (UTC)
Yeah, I've said it before and I'll say it again. I just want to give Red and Blue the pounding they deserve. Annoying twits.
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow