?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

c/o teric...




SURVEY SAYS...?

EEEENNNNH!!!

-The Gneech

Comments

( 18 comments — Leave a comment )
devilindupriest
Jan. 30th, 2008 11:20 pm (UTC)
Check out the cutie in the hat in the second pic!

*Whistles ambiguously. Not at all an easy feat.*
indigoangelcat
Jan. 30th, 2008 11:34 pm (UTC)
Ha! I remember messing with the girl in the lower picture at MFF (think i scared the living crap out of her actually ^.^) Again, looks like total fun! :)
doodlesthegreat
Jan. 30th, 2008 11:52 pm (UTC)
Just who is the young lady in the second picture?
the_gneech
Jan. 31st, 2008 12:57 am (UTC)
I seem to recall her handle is "Dingo". Beyond that, I couldn't say!

-TG
rubbertexcooper
Jan. 31st, 2008 12:36 am (UTC)
You look like a classic football sports caster. ;3 *noogies ya playfully*
ski_fox
Jan. 31st, 2008 02:10 am (UTC)
You're a natural!
mammallamadevil
Jan. 31st, 2008 02:52 am (UTC)
a new calling....
we are going to have to discuss this...

and if anyone out there has a YouTube video of this...get in touch with me...

MLD
aquaventure
Jan. 31st, 2008 03:16 am (UTC)
Nice photos! Was this at FC?
the_gneech
Jan. 31st, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
Yup, yup!

-TG
felineparadox
Jan. 31st, 2008 07:46 am (UTC)
In the last photo is that a meeting of great minds or great hats? ;)
the_gneech
Jan. 31st, 2008 01:53 pm (UTC)
Yes indeed!

-TG
kensterfox
Jan. 31st, 2008 09:49 am (UTC)
Hmmm, Gneech the football sportscaster.

Say, that gives me an idea for next year...
the_gneech
Jan. 31st, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
No football from me! I don't know my halfback from my babyback.

-The Gneech
tr_wolf
Jan. 31st, 2008 09:51 am (UTC)
*groans* "furmily" ?
the_gneech
Jan. 31st, 2008 01:52 pm (UTC)
I didn't write it, I just hosted it!

-TG
kensterfox
Jan. 31st, 2008 06:56 pm (UTC)
I writed it, just like I writed "Fur-l in the Blank" for our Match Game show.

Yes, it's cheesy, but so are my hosts!
rhanlav
Jan. 31st, 2008 02:05 pm (UTC)
Yay for Ghostbusters!
genecatlow
Jan. 31st, 2008 11:58 pm (UTC)
The lower pic reminds me SO much of your LJ icon: "Total Machismo, Baby!"

And the lady of the left saying (in a nice way) "Okay, prove it..."

And you saying (in an even nicer way) "Oooooooooooookay..."

Smooth! ^_^
( 18 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

November 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow