?

Log in

No account? Create an account

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Vrooooom!

From openpaws.



Something more comprehensible to be posted ... later.

-The Gneech

Comments

( 13 comments — Leave a comment )
electronin
Oct. 12th, 2009 01:53 pm (UTC)
That's the best dustbuster ever, but where's the latch to change the bag?
dhlawrence
Oct. 12th, 2009 01:54 pm (UTC)
Who needs comprehensible when you've got a cat pretending it's a dust rag? :P
mammallamadevil
Oct. 12th, 2009 02:06 pm (UTC)
I wanna adopt the other kitty!
MLD
kylet
Oct. 12th, 2009 02:23 pm (UTC)
Re: I wanna adopt the other kitty!
LOL...I just noticed the dog and cat in the bg watching with great interest XD
huskyteer
Oct. 12th, 2009 02:09 pm (UTC)
One of my cats used to let me do this. Daft mog.
mapdark
Oct. 12th, 2009 02:28 pm (UTC)
The Feline Swivel Sweeper XD
dslartoo
Oct. 12th, 2009 03:34 pm (UTC)
WHAT. THE. HELL.

Hilarious, but....WTF???

cheers,
Phil
belvarius
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:16 pm (UTC)
I think I would only try that with my cat if I was wearing thick leather gloves at the time.
exatron
Oct. 12th, 2009 07:37 pm (UTC)
I need to find my other oven mitt so I can try this with my cat.
nicodemusrat
Oct. 12th, 2009 08:25 pm (UTC)
Any good physicist can tell you that petting motions are relative! :)
c_eagle
Oct. 13th, 2009 07:47 am (UTC)
naww... this was all I needed... ROFL!!

Happy Birthday, bud!! ^V^
hossblacksilver
Oct. 13th, 2009 08:16 am (UTC)
While I'm at it, Happy birthday!
shockwave77598
Oct. 13th, 2009 01:45 pm (UTC)
LOL!

Picks up dust that other dustmops miss!
( 13 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

August 2019
S M T W T F S
    123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow