?

Log in

No account? Create an account

September 23rd, 2005

Too Sleepy

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my work
too sleepy for my work
so sleepy it hurts

Iiiii'm too sleepy to go in
too sleepy to go in
I never can win

Iiiii'm too sleepy for your party
too sleepy for your party
there's no way I'm disco dancing!

I am tired, if you know what I mean
and I just wanna turn and go back to bed now
Yeah back to bed now
yeah back to bed now
and bury my head in the covers

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my car
too sleepy for my car
I wouldn't get far

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my hat
too sleepy for my hat
I'd just squash it flat

I am tired, if you know what I mean
and I just wanna turn and go back to bed now
Yeah back to bed now
yeah back to bed now
and bury my head in the covers

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my...
Iiiii'm too sleepy for my...

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my cat
too sleepy for my cat
like Wenchy says move your nose stupid cat

Iiiii'm too sleepy for my love
too sleepy for my love
love went in to work without me

Iiiii'm too sleepy for this song...

-So Totally Not Right Said Fred
Followup image that just popped into my head; Torey, as you may have guessed from his various depictions, frequently succumbs to dance fever. This can be bad when you're playing at being a waiter and carrying a tray full of drinks.Collapse )

Next time, put the tray down first, you silly boy!

-The Gneech

WTF

Okay, so being pummelled by hurricanes and floods and looters etc., etc., isn't enough ... now a bus full of elderly evacuees has randomly exploded! 0.o

Geeze, is somebody sitting around just coming up with all kinds of unlikely crap to have happen? It's like a slasher movie out there.

Oy.

-The Gneech

Goblet of Fire Trailer

Accio Trailer!

It looks good ... but so did the Azkaban trailer. 0.o So, we'll see...

-The Gneech

Latest Month

November 2019
S M T W T F S
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Tiffany Chow